Members of Faculty

Teachers Name DOB DOA Trained/Untrained Probation/Confrmed
Principal
Mamatha Raviprakash 24/8/1966 6/1/2003 Trained Confirmed
Vice Principal
Jai Bhagwan Panghal 8/8/1968 4/1/2010 Trained Confirmed
Post Graduate Teacher(PGT)
Nisha G 19/7/1976 19/05/2011 Trained Confirmed
Arpita Saha 3/9/1975 15/05/2013 Trained Confirmed
Rekha Shastry 22/11/1971 5/5/2014 Trained Confirmed
Sajeetha Kumari N V 1/1/1980 16/04/2014 Trained Confirmed
Leena Singh 21/9/1974 19/5/2011 Trained Confirmed
Trained Graduate Teacher(TGT)
Meera Chandran Trained Confirmed
Sindhu S Trained Confirmed
Geetha H R 12/11/1979 6/9/2008 Trained Confirmed
Manjunath R 10/5/1980 7/7/2008 Trained Confirmed
Namitha Gogate 8/7/1970 26/5/2009 Trained Confirmed
Avanti Deo Joshi 11/14/1984 16/05/2014 Trained Confirmed
Devinder Kaur 15/9/1965 Trained Confirmed
Bimba G 6/8/1978 8/6/2001 Trained Confirmed
Bhavya R S 17/12/1985 15/05/2015 Trained Confirmed
Suguna V Kumar 16/12/1961 2/6/2014 Untrained Confirmed
Renjana S 5/25/1972 Trained Confirmed
Bhavani Nagaraj Trained Confirmed
Deepthy S Warrier Trained Confirmed
Asha Sanjeeva Reddy Trained Confirmed
Vimal Lissy V Trained Confirmed
Chithra K R Trained Confirmed
Nagalakshmi K Trained Confirmed
Vijetha S Trained Confirmed
Madhavi Latha Trained Confirmed
Computer
Reena Deshpande 22/06/1978 9/12/2011 Trained Confirmed
Anuradha G Katti Trained Confirmed
Primary Teacher(PRT)
Sabitha K Shetty 5/12/19767 1/6/2004 Trained Confirmed
Andal Rani 13/1/1957 9/7/2008 Trained Confirmed
Usha V 6//1966 5/6/2008 Untrained Confirmed
Jayalakshmi H N 27/06/1972 4/1/2010 Trained Confirmed
Veena A Joshi 23/10/1977 19/05/2011 Trained Confirmed
Almelu S 29/11/1960 19/05/2011 Untrained Confirmed
Latha S K 27/02/1975 19/05/2011 Untrained Confirmed
Neelima Gharti 3/1/1974 15/05/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mala Singh 19/12/1974 26/05/2009 Untrained Confirmed
Usha Ramesh 19/08/1971 Trained Probation
Yashaswini B R 14/01/1985 14/05/2015 Trained Probation
Garima Sharma 0/12/1987 2/5/2015 Trained Probation
Swathi N S 18/6/1986 14/05/2015 Trained Probation
Vanamala R 9/8/1966 30/05/2015 Trained Probation
Sulochana Balwanth 1/30/1971 Trained Probation
Suma S Patil Trained Probation
Darshini B S Trained Probation
Snekha Chethan N Trained Probation
Priya Vijay Naidu Trained Probation
Sreelatha V Trained Probation
Vedalakshmi S Trained Probation
Bindu B Trained Probation
Afrose Yasmim Trained Probation
Neena N Trained Probation
Sahana Perjabadi S Trained Probation
Padmaprashanth M Trained Probation
Simi  Mathew Trained Probation
Librarian(PRT)
Saradha Meenakshi 6/10/1964 16/04/2013 Trained Probation
P E Teacher
Muniraju N 19/6/1985 17/05/2010 Trained Confirmed
Neelakanttaiah C 20/05/1987 24/07/2012 Trained Confirmed
Chandrakala Trained Confirmed
Music Teacher
Saiteias Chandrashekar 5/10/1984 19/05/2011 Untrained Confirmed
Art and Craft
Jyoyhi Desai 22/07/1978 15/06/2014 Trained Confirmed
Vijayaarathy C N 14/04/1975 1/05/2015 Trained Probation
Detail of the Grievance/redressal Officer
Name Mrs. Chithra Gopinath
E-mail office@bangalorenorth.ssrvm.org
Contact No 9632036379
Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
Mrs. Mamatha Raviprakash
Mrs. Sabitha K Shetty
Mr. Jai Bhagwan Panghal
Mr. Saitejas Chandrashekar

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir
No. 4, HMT HBCS Layout, Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore North, Bengaluru-560097, Karnataka, India

Email: office.ssrvmbn@yahoo.com, bangalore.north@ssrvm.org

Board Line: 080-23641305,23645366

Web: bangalorenorth.ssrvm.org